Privacy Policy

This website is provided and controlled by of Spliethoff’s Bevrachtingskantoor B.V. and Spliethoff Transport B.V., Radarweg 36, 1042 AA Amsterdam, The Netherlands (respective company registration numbers 33056881 and 33060100).

This Policy accounts for the personal data and cookies etc. used via our websites. If you do not agree with the terms herein, please do not use this website and delete the cookies placed by this website.

Spliethoff’s Bevrachtingskantoor B.V. and Spliethoff Transport B.V. (hereinafter collectively “Spliethoff”) recognise and respect the privacy of your personal data and processes personal data in compliance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, referred to as “Wbp”). We will take all reasonably steps to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you send email inquiries to Spliethoff, your personal information, including your email address, will be used only for the purpose of responding to your inquiry. Spliethoff will not transfer your personal data to any third party outside the Spliethoff Group of companies without the collection of your express prior consent hereto unless obligated to do so under applicable law.

Spliethoff reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time without providing prior notice to you.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy please contact us at multimedia@spliethoff.com

© 2015 Spliethoff's Bevrachtingskantoor B.V. / Spliethoff Transport B.V. - All rights reserved.